Page Education Foundation Page Education Foundation
Creating Heroes Through Education & Service
(612) 332-0406
Page Scholars

Page Scholars are motivated Minnesota students pursuing a wide range of academic and professional endeavors. We are proud to be a part of making their dreams a reality. Learn more about each of our current scholars by viewing the profiles below.

Abdul Omari University of Minnesota-Twin Cities, PhD in Comparative & International Development Education Minneapolis South High School, 2004 Project Alpha
Abigail Somuah University of Minnesota, 2012 Osseo Senior High School, 2008 Squash Scholars - University of Minnesota
Amy Yang St. Cloud State University Harding Senior High School, 2011 Hands Across the World
Andre Arnett University of St. Thomas Mahtomedi High School, 2010 University of St. Thomas Tutor-Mentor
Angelica Toledo Gustavus Adolphus College Columbia Heights High School, 2012 Study Buddies
Birra Hussein University of Minnesota—Duluth Washburn High School, 2012 East Hillside Patch, Mind 2 Mind
Blanca Zeas Augsburg College Columbia Heights High School, 2011 Hennepin County Library Homework Hub
Bonzo Black Anoka Ramsey Community College, 2012 Robbinsdale Cooper High School, 2008 Boys and Girls Club of Central Minnesota Volunteer
Cathy Lee North Hennepin Community College Spring Lake Park High School, 2012 Hmong Youth Education Services
Celia Hernandez-Payan Augsburg College Roosevelt Senior High School, 2009 Public Achievement Program through the Center for Democracy and Citizenship at Trinity Lutheran Congregation
Cheetara McKinley Metropolitan State University Minneapolis South High School, 2007 Urban Ventures Learning Lab
Darrail Hughes Minneapolis Community & Technical College St. Paul Central High School, 2008 Seeds of Change, St. Paul
Demmary “Duke” Thomas Minneapolis Community and Technical College North Community High School, 2011 Minnesota Children's Museum
DeShawn Woods Winona State University St. Paul Central, 2009 Big Brothers Big Sisters
Falhad Gabow Hamline University Mankato West High School, 2010 McVay Youth Partnership
Gino Terrell Hamline University Maple Grove High School, 2012
Ifedi Obidiegwu Minnesota State University, Mankato Park Center Senior High, 2008 3Rs Early Childhood Learning Center
Itzel Ortiz-Lopez Minneapolis Community and Technical College Southwest High School, 2006 Pillsbury United Communities – Waite House
Jordan Flaherty University of Minnesota—Rochester Austin High School, 2011 Boys and Girls Club - Rochester
Joseph Beaulieu Macalester College Trek North High - Bemidji, 2008 Red Lake School District
Kendra Ware Augsburg College Osseo Senior High School, 2010 Trinity Lutheran
Kendyll Spells College of St. Benedict Apollo High School, 2014
Kern Wilson University of Minnesota - Duluth South High School, 2012 East Hillside Patch - Mind 2 Mind
Lavasia McMillion University of Minnesota Minneapolis Washburn High School, 2008
Luciano Guzman Macalester College Central Senior High School, 2012
Luis Estrada Guzman Century College Roseville Area High School, 2013
Lulete Mola University of Minnesota - Twin Cities St. Paul Central, 2010 Tutor-Mentor at Brian Coyle Community Center
Maray Singleton St. Cloud State University Hopkins High School, 2014
Maren Rodriguez College of St. Benedict Humboldt High School, 2012 Casa Guadalupe
MarieLinh Nguyen College of St. Benedict Apollo High School, 2014
Pa Kou Thao College of St. Benedict Harding High School, 2011 Phalen Lake Hmong Studies School
Pray Reh Saint Paul College Leap High School, 2012
Ramiro Andrade-Vera Minneapolis Community and Technical College Roosevelt High School, 2011 Boys and Girls Club and Urban Ventures
Sabrina Henke University of Minnesota - Twin Cities Edison High School, 2009 Sqaush Scholars - University of Minnesota
Salisa Grant Hamline University Duluth Central High School, 2009 Hamline-Hancock Collaboration
Shivan Hanuman University of Minnesota Minneapolis South High School, 2007 Anderson Elementary School, Minneapolis
Silvia Mendez Augsburg College Columbia Heights High School, 2012 Hennepin County Library Homework Hub
Susana Murillo University of Minnesota—Twin Cities Worthington High School, 2010 Big Brothers Big Sisters and Juventud Conectada
Tennyson Davis University of Minnesota - Mankato Minneapolis Patrick Henry, 2007 Coordinator for an African American mentoring program
Terrence Chastan-Davis University of Minnesota - Morris Saint Louis Park Senior High, 2010 Morris Community Education Center/TREC-Morris
Tre’Vonte James University of St. Thomas St. Paul Central, 2010 Saint Paul Public Library: Sunspot Tutoring Program
Veronica Briggs University of Minnesota – Twin Cities Roosevelt High School, 2011 Church of Gichitwaa Kateri Drum and Dance program and Seward Montessori
Yessica Rodriguez Augsburg College Central High School, 2011 Project for Pride in Living - PPL Scholars Program